Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live US 2017

Date: June 26–28, 2017, Las Vegas
Presenters: Cisco, Opengear, Paessler, TBD
Delegates: TBD


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live Europe 2017

Date: February 20–22, 2017, Berlin
Presenters: Cisco, Paessler
Delegates: Dominik Pickhardt, Ethan Banks, Gabriele Gerbino, Ivan Pepelnjak, Jasper Bongertz, Max Mortillaro, Peter Paul Engelen, Russ White


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live US 2016

Date: July 11–13, 2016, Las Vegas
Presenters: Cisco, Glue Networks, Opengear, Veeam
Delegates: Aaron Conaway, Amy Arnold, Darrel Clute, Ethan Banks, Jody Lemoine, Jordan Martin, Justin Cohen, Matt Haedo, Richard McIntosh, Santino Rizzo, Stephen Occhiogrosso, Teren Bryson


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live Europe 2016

Date: February 15–17, 2016, Berlin
Presenters: Cisco
Delegates: Amy Arnold, David Varnum, Dominik Pickhardt, Francesco Bonetti, James Green, John Harrington, Max Mortillaro, Peter Paul Engelen


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live US 2015

Date: June 8–11, 2015, San Diego
Presenters: Gigamon, LiveAction, NetBrain Technologies, Opengear
Delegates: Alastair Cooke, Amy Arnold, Brandon Mangold, Jason Edelman, Jennifer Huber, Jonathan Davis, Josh Kittle, Rob Coote, Ryan Booth, Scott McDermott, Stephen Occhiogrosso, Teren Bryson, Walter Baziuk


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live Milan 2015

Date: January 26–30, 2015, Milan
Presenters: Cisco
Delegates: Andrew Mauro, Blake Krone, David Gee, Enrico Signoretti, Hans De Leenheer, Matt Oswalt, Peter Paul Engelen, Sam Clements


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live US 2014

Date: May 19–22, 2014, San Francisco
Presenters: Cisco Mobility, Embrane, Fluke Networks
Delegates: Amy Arnold, Blake Krone, Bob McCouch, Brandon Carroll, Colin McNamara, David Varnum, Edward Henry, Ethan Banks, Jeff Fry, Jody Lemoine, Jonathan Davis, Kale Blankenship, Matt Oswalt, Pete Welcher, Rob Coote, Robert Novak, Scott McDermott, Stephen Occhiogrosso, Teren Bryson, Tony Mattke, William Bell


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live US 2013

Date: June 24–27, 2013, Orlando
Presenters: Opengear
Delegates: Blake Krone, Bob McCouch, Chris Wahl, Colin McNamara, Hans De Leenheer, Jennifer Huber, Jonathan Davis, Kale Blankenship, Matt Reath, Matthew Norwood, Rob Coote, Robert Novak, Ryan Adzima, Sam Clements, Teren Bryson, Tom Hollingsworth, Tony Mattke