Networking Field Day 35
Date: July 10–11, 2024, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Hedgehog, Selector AI, TBD
Delegates: TBD
Cloud Field Day 20
Date: June 12–13, 2024, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Juniper Networks, TBD, Tsecond
Delegates: TBD
AppDev Field Day 1
Date: May 29–30, 2024, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Catchpoint, TBD
Delegates: Paul Nashawaty
Mobility Field Day 11
Date: May 15–16, 2024, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Arista, Fortinet, Juniper Networks, TBD
Delegates: Dev Nellamakada, Jennifer Huber, Keith R. Parsons, Kevin Franzen, Mark Houtz, Mohammad Ali, Ron Westfall, Rowell Dionicio, Sam Clements, TBD
Edge Field Day 3
Date: May 1–2, 2024, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: TBD, ZEDEDA
Delegates: Allyson Klein, TBD
Security Field Day 11
Date: April 10–11, 2024, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Aryaka, Index Engines, Palo Alto Networks, TBD, Zerto
Delegates: Avril Salter, Ben Story, Girard Kavelines, Karen Lopez, Krista Macomber, Lars Trøen, Max Mortillaro, Shira Rubinoff, TBD, Tony Efantis
Networking Field Day 34
Date: February 28–28, 2024, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Aviz Networks, Forward Networks, Nile
Delegates: Aaron Conaway, Bruno Wollmann, Dakota Snow, David Varnum, Greg Grimes, John Herbert, Josh Warcop, Rita Younger, Rob Coote, Ryan Lambert, Tom Hollingsworth
AI Field Day 4
Date: February 21–23, 2024, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Google Cloud, Hammerspace, Intel, Kamiwaza.AI, Qlik, Solidigm, VAST Data, VMware
Delegates: Alastair Cooke, Allyson Klein, Ben Young, Colleen Coll, Donnie Berkholz, Frederic Van Haren, Gina Rosenthal, Jim Davis, Karen Lopez, Keith Townsend, Ken Collins, Paul Nashawaty, Ray Lucchesi
Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live EMEA 2024
Date: February 6–7, 2024, Amsterdam
Presenters: Cisco, IP Fabric, NetBox Labs
Delegates: Dan Jones, David Penaloza Seijas, Dominik Pickhardt, Enrico Sorge, Keith Townsend, Matyáš Prokop, Pascal Heger, Peter Paul Engelen, Zoë Rose
Cloud Field Day 19
Date: January 31–1, 2024, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Broadcom, Dell Technologies, NeuroBlade, Platform9, SoftIron
Delegates: Camberley Bates, Jim Czuprynski, Joep Piscaer, Jon Myer, Ken Nalbone, Maciej Lelusz, Matthew Allford, Michael Levan, Ned Bellavance, Shala Warner, Steven Dickens, Thomas LaRock
Mobility Field Day 10
Date: November 15–16, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Cisco, Ventev, Wyebot
Delegates: Darrell DeRosia, David Oliver, Keith R. Parsons, Lee Badman, Mike Bolitho, Sam Clements, Scott McDermott, Shannon Cranko, Shaun Neal, Tom Hollingsworth, Troy Martin
Security Field Day 10
Date: November 8–9, 2023, Virtual
Presenters: Druva, Forward Networks
Delegates: Ben Story, Brian Knudtson, Chris Hayner, Dominik Pickhardt, Enrico Sorge, Evan Mintzer, Girard Kavelines, Jasper Bongertz, Kerstin Mende-Stief, Matt Tyrer, Richard Kenyan, Tony Efantis, Ziv Levy
Networking Field Day 33
Date: October 25–26, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Cisco, Fortinet, Graphiant, Intel, Nokia, RG Nets
Delegates: Bruno Wollmann, Jake Khuon, Jordan Villarreal, Lindsay Hill, Marena Karasevich, Micheline Murphy, Nick Buraglio, Remington Loose, Snehal Patel, Tim Bertino
Cloud Field Day 18
Date: October 18–19, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: AMD, Fortinet, Juniper Networks, Mezmo, Prosimo, VMware, WEKA
Delegates: Allyson Klein, Chris Hildebrandt, Eric Wright, Jon Hildebrand, Keith Townsend, Ken Nalbone, Kristina Devochko, Matthew Allford, Matyáš Prokop, Nathan Bennett, Raff Poltronieri, Ziv Levy
Edge Field Day 2
Date: October 4–5, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: HPE, NodeWeaver, Solidigm, StorMagic
Delegates: Bart Heungens, Ben Young, Brian Knudtson, Gina Rosenthal, Jim Czuprynski, Jim Davis, Jody Lemoine, John Osmon, Ned Bellavance, Stephen Foskett
Storage Field Day 26
Date: September 20–21, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: CTERA, SNIA, Solidigm
Delegates: Andrew Mauro, Andy Banta, Erik Ableson, Glenn Dekhayser, Jim Jones, Michael Paul, Ray Lucchesi, Vuong Pham, W. Curtis Preston, Wolfgang Stief
Tech Field Day Extra at VMware Explore US 2023
Date: August 21–22, 2023, Las Vegas
Presenters: AMD, VMware
Delegates: Allyson Klein, Andy Banta, Brian Knudtson, John White, Keith Townsend, Matt Tyrer, Mikael Korsgaard Jensen, Paul Woodward, Philip Sellers, Raphael Meyerowitz, Richard Kenyan, Shaun Neal, W. Curtis Preston, Wences Michel
Networking Field Day 32
Date: July 26–27, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Anuta Networks, Broadcom, Nile
Delegates: Carl Fugate, Chris Cummings, Drew Conry-Murray, Ed Horley, Faisal Khan, Girard Kavelines, Jay Stewart, John Osmon, Mohammad Ali, Pat Allen, Robb Boyd, Steve Rossen
Security Field Day 9
Date: June 28–29, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Cisco, Commvault, Cribl, HashiCorp, NetAlly, Noname Security
Delegates: Alex Neihaus, Bruno Wollmann, Chris Hayner, Ed Weadon, Ethan Banks, Karen Lopez, Lars Trøen, Michael Davis, Roy Chua, Steve Puluka, Tom Hollingsworth
Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live US 2023
Date: June 6–7, 2023, Las Vegas
Presenters: BackBox, Cisco, Opengear
Delegates: Aaron Conaway, Ed Weadon, Eric Stewart, Evan Mintzer, Girard Kavelines, Jody Lemoine, Micheline Murphy, Pat Allen, Rob Coote, Sam Clements, Teren Bryson, Zoë Rose