Tech Field Day Extra at VMworld US 2018

Date: August 28–29, 2018, Las Vegas
Presenters: TBD
Delegates: TBD


Mobility Field Day Exclusive at Atmosphere 2018

Date: March 26–28, 2018, Las Vegas
Presenters: TBD
Delegates: TBD


Tech Field Day Extra at VMworld US 2017

Date: August 28–30, 2017, Las Vegas
Presenters: Druva, Kingston, NetApp, Pluribus Networks
Delegates: Becky Elliott, Carl Fugate, Dan Frith, Eyvonne Sharp, Howard Marks, John White, Keith Townsend, Mark Carlton, Mark May, Matt Crape, Mike Preston, Phoummala Schmitt, Rick Schlander, Rob Coote, Roger Lund, Sean Thulin, Tony Mattke


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live US 2017

Date: June 26–28, 2017, Las Vegas
Presenters: Cisco, NetApp, Opengear, Paessler
Delegates: Aaron Conaway, Amy Arnold, Brandon Carroll, Darrel Clute, Dustin Beare, Eric Stover, Jeff Fry, Jody Lemoine, Jon Hildebrand, Jordan Martin, Matt Haedo, Richard McIntosh, Ryan Adzima, Scott McDermott, Shaun Neal, Teren Bryson


Tech Field Day Extra at Interop ITX 2017

Date: May 15–19, 2017, Las Vegas
Presenters: Paessler
Delegates: Ed Horley, Ed Weadon, Frank Owen, Howard Marks, Jennifer Huber, Karen Lopez, Robert Boardman


Tech Field Day at NetApp Insight

Date: September 26–29, 2016, Las Vegas
Presenters: NetApp
Delegates: Adam Bergh, Dave Morera, Ed Morgan, Enrico Signoretti, Glenn Dekhayser, Howard Marks, Jarett Kulm, Roger Lund, Scott D. Lowe, Stephen Foskett, Tim McCarthy


Tech Field Day Extra at VMworld US 2016

Date: August 29–31, 2016, Las Vegas
Presenters: ClearSky Data, Docker, NooBaa, Paessler, Primary Data, SanDisk, Scality
Delegates: Alastair Cooke, Arjan Timmerman, Christopher Kusek, Dan Frith, Dave Morera, Enrico Signoretti, Howard Marks, James Green, John White, Jon Hildebrand, Josh De Jong, Justin Warren, Karen Lopez, Keith Townsend, Mark May, Raff Poltronieri, Roger Lund, Tim Smith


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live US 2016

Date: July 11–13, 2016, Las Vegas
Presenters: Cisco, Gluware, Opengear, Veeam
Delegates: Aaron Conaway, Amy Arnold, Darrel Clute, Ethan Banks, Jody Lemoine, Jordan Martin, Justin Cohen, Matt Haedo, Richard McIntosh, Santino Rizzo, Stephen Occhiogrosso, Teren Bryson


Tech Field Day Extra at Interop 2016

Date: May 2–4, 2016, Las Vegas
Presenters: Cisco, Kentik, VMware
Delegates: Blake Krone, Daniel Hertzberg, Ed Horley, Ed Weadon, Gideon Tam, Greg Ferro, Jason Edelman, Keith R. Parsons, Mark May, Russ White, Ryan Adzima, Sonia Cuff, Teren Bryson, Terry Slattery


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Atmosphere 2016

Date: March 6–10, 2016, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba Networks, HPE
Delegates: Andrew vonNagy, Blake Krone, Eddie Forero, George Stefanick, Keith R. Parsons, Richard McIntosh, Ryan Adzima


Tech Field Day Extra at Interop Las Vegas 2015

Date: April 27–30, 2015, Las Vegas
Presenters: SanDisk
Delegates: Ed Horley, Ed Weadon, Ethan Banks, Gideon Tam, Greg Ferro, Howard Marks, Ivan Pepelnjak, Justin Paul, Keith R. Parsons, Stephen Foskett, Stu Miniman, Terry Slattery


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Atmosphere 2015

Date: March 2–6, 2015, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba Networks
Delegates: Alex Lewis, Andrew vonNagy, Blake Krone, Craig Schnarrs, George Stefanick, Jake Snyder, Jennifer Huber, Keith R. Parsons, Ryan Adzima


Tech Field Day Extra at Interop Las Vegas 2014

Date: April 1–2, 2014, Las Vegas
Presenters: Avaya, HP Networking, Spirent
Delegates: Daniel Cybulskie, Ethan Banks, Greg Ferro, Ivan Pepelnjak, Keith R. Parsons, Lee Badman, Mrs. Y, Robert Novak


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Aruba Airheads 2014

Date: March 10–14, 2014, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba Networks
Delegates: Chris Lyttle, Craig Schnarrs, Keith R. Parsons, Sam Clements, Tom Hollingsworth


Tech Field Day Extra at Interop Las Vegas 2013

Date: May 6–9, 2013, Las Vegas
Presenters: Juniper Networks, NEC Networking, Spirent
Delegates: Colin McNamara, Edward Haletky, Frank Owen, Ivan Pepelnjak, Jason Edelman, Jennifer Huber, John Obeto, Lauren Malhoit, Lee Badman, Matthew Norwood, Mrs. Y, Robert Novak, Sam Clements, Scott D. Lowe, Tony Mattke


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Aruba Airheads 2013

Date: March 12–15, 2013, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba Networks
Delegates: Chris Lyttle, Daniel Cybulskie, Jennifer Huber, Keith R. Parsons, Sean Rynearson


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Aruba Airheads 2012

Date: March 22–22, 2012, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba Networks
Delegates: Chris Lyttle, Daniel Cybulskie, Jennifer Huber, Sam Clements, Sean Rynearson


“Everybody Comes to Rick’s” Party at Cisco Live 2011

Date: July 11–11, 2011, Las Vegas
Presenters: Arista, Ascolta, SolarWinds
Delegates: TBD