Security Field Day 2

Date: June 26–28, 2019, Silicon Valley
Presenters: TBD
Delegates: TBD


Tech Field Day 19

Date: June 19–21, 2019, Silicon Valley
Presenters: TBD
Delegates: TBD


Cloud Field Day 5

Date: April 10–12, 2019, Silicon Valley
Presenters: TBD
Delegates: TBD


Storage Field Day 18

Date: February 27–1, 2019, Silicon Valley
Presenters: TBD
Delegates: TBD


Networking Field Day 20

Date: February 13–15, 2019, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Barefoot Networks, TBD
Delegates: TBD


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live Europe 2019

Date: January 28–31, 2019, Barcelona
Presenters: TBD
Delegates: TBD


Tech Field Day 18 Austin

Date: January 23–25, 2019, Austin
Presenters: TBD
Delegates: TBD


Security Field Day 1

Date: December 12–14, 2018, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Aporeto, Aruba, Cisco, CyberArk, TBD, VMware
Delegates: Chris Grundemann, Christopher Kusek, Enrico Sorge, Ethan Banks, J Wolfgang Goerlich, Jeff Wilson, Jerry Gamblin, Kori Younger, Paul Snyder, TBD, Zoë Rose


Networking Field Day 19

Date: November 7–9, 2018, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Apstra, BlueCat Networks, Cisco, Illumio, Kentik, Riverbed, Silver Peak
Delegates: Al Rasheed, Ethan Banks, Jed Casey, Kevin Blackburn, Marina Leite Ferreira, Nicola Modena, Nicolas Michel, Orhan Ergun, Pete Welcher, Phil Gervasi, Rob Coote, Ryan Adzima


Tech Field Day Extra at NetApp Insight 2018

Date: October 22–24, 2018, Las Vegas
Presenters: NetApp
Delegates: Arjan Timmerman, Chan Ekanayake, Chris Maki, David Chapa, Howard Marks, Jason Benedicic, Mariusz Kaczorek, Matthew Leib, Max Mortillaro, Paul Stringfellow, Ray Lucchesi, Roger Lund, Ruairi McBride


Tech Field Day 17

Date: October 17–19, 2018, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Cisco, Dell EMC, DriveScale, Hammerspace, Oracle
Delegates: Adam Fisher, Chan Ekanayake, Chin-Fah Heoh, Enrico Signoretti, Erik Ableson, Ethan Banks, Gabe Maentz, Karel Novak, Karen Lopez, Mariusz Kaczorek, Yusuf Emre Ozensoy


Tech Field Day Exclusive at Commvault GO 2018

Date: October 9–11, 2018, Nashville
Presenters: Commvault
Delegates: Al Rasheed, Chin-Fah Heoh, Dave Henry, David Chapa, David Davis, Enrico Signoretti, Glenn Dekhayser, Howard Marks, Jon Hudson, Karen Lopez, Keith Townsend, Kori Younger, Luigi Danakos, Mark May, Ray Lucchesi, Sam Clements


Storage Field Day 17

Date: September 20–21, 2018, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Intel, Komprise, NGD Systems, StarWind
Delegates: Aaron Strong, Arjan Timmerman, Dan Frith, Enrico Signoretti, Howard Marks, Jeffrey Powers, Joe Houghes, Jon Hudson, Luigi Danakos, Mark Carlton, Max Mortillaro, Ray Lucchesi


Mobility Field Day 3

Date: September 12–14, 2018, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Arista, Aruba, Cisco, Fortinet, Mist Systems, NetScout, Nyansa, TBD
Delegates: Amy Arnold, Jennifer Huber, Jim Palmer, Jonathan Davis, Keith R. Parsons, Lee Badman, Mitch Dickey, Robert Boardman, Rowell Dionicio, Sam Clements, Scott Lester, Stewart Goumans


Tech Field Day Extra at VMworld US 2018

Date: August 27–29, 2018, Las Vegas
Presenters: Barefoot Networks, Blue Medora, Dell EMC, JetStream Software, NetApp, NetScout, Quali, Runecast, StorageCraft
Delegates: Adam Fisher, Al Rasheed, Alastair Cooke, Ather Beg, Brandon Graves, Christopher Kusek, Ed Horley, Edward Haletky, G. Michael Bridge, Gabe Maentz, Howard Marks, James Green, Joe Houghes, Joep Piscaer, John Marrone, Keith Ward, Ken Nalbone, Kori Younger, Marco Broeken, Mariusz Kaczorek, Mark May, Matthew Allford, Matthew Leib, Michelle Laverick, Mikael Korsgaard Jensen, Paul Woodward, Raff Poltronieri, Rita Younger, Roger Lund, Stephen Beaver, Theresa Miller, Tony Reeves


Cloud Field Day 4

Date: August 8–10, 2018, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Aviatrix Systems, Cohesity, Lightstep, SoftNAS, Veritas
Delegates: Ather Beg, Dukagjin Maloku, Greg Stuart, Joep Piscaer, Keith Ward, Ken Nalbone, Liselotte Foverskov, Nate Avery, Nick Janetakis, Pietro Piutti, Raff Poltronieri


Networking Field Day 18

Date: July 18–20, 2018, Silicon Valley
Presenters: A10 Networks, Anuta Networks, Big Switch, Gluware, IP Infusion, Nyansa, Red Hat Ansible
Delegates: Aaron Conaway, Bruno Wollmann, Carl Fugate, Darrel Clute, Eric Stover, Greg Ferro, Jody Lemoine, Jordan Martin, Kevin Myers, Nicola Arnoldi, Rita Younger, Snehal Patel


Storage Field Day 16

Date: June 27–28, 2018, Boston
Presenters: Dell EMC, INFINIDAT, Nasuni, NetApp, SNIA, StorONE, Zerto
Delegates: Andrew Mauro, Arjan Timmerman, Becky Elliott, Brandon Graves, Erik Ableson, Howard Marks, Jon Klaus, Keiran Shelden, Luigi Danakos, Matthew Leib, Ray Lucchesi, René van den Bedem


Tech Field Day Exclusive with Hitachi Vantara

Date: June 26–26, 2018, Boston
Presenters: Hitachi Vantara
Delegates: Andrew Mauro, Ben Kepes, Howard Marks, Jeff Burt, Keith Townsend, Liam Rogers, Ray Lucchesi, Stephen Foskett, Tim Crawford, Tim Stammers


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live US 2018

Date: June 12–13, 2018, Orlando
Presenters: Aviatrix Systems, Cisco, LiveAction, VIAVI Solutions
Delegates: Aaron Conaway, Amy Arnold, Blake Krone, Brandon Mangold, Darrel Clute, Ed Weadon, Eric Stover, Jennifer Huber, Jody Lemoine, Jonathan Davis, Jordan Martin, Kevin Blackburn, Matt Haedo, Rita Younger, Robert Boardman, Ryan Adzima, Sam Clements, Santino Rizzo, Scott McDermott, Stewart Goumans, Teren Bryson