Tech Field Day 20

Date: November 13–15, 2019, Silicon Valley
Presenters: TBD
Delegates: TBD


Networking Field Day 21

Date: October 2–4, 2019, Silicon Valley
Presenters: TBD
Delegates: TBD


Tech Field Day Extra at VMworld US 2019

Date: August 26–28, 2019, San Francisco
Presenters: Ixia, TBD
Delegates: TBD


Mobility Field Day 4

Date: August 14–16, 2019, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Fortinet, MetaGeek, Mist Systems, Secret Company, TBD
Delegates: TBD


Cloud Field Day 6

Date: August 7–9, 2019, Silicon Valley
Presenters: TBD
Delegates: TBD


Tech Field Day 19

Date: June 26–28, 2019, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Druva, Ixia, NetApp, TBD
Delegates: Adam Fisher, Ather Beg, Dan Frith, Jim Palmer, Liselotte Foverskov, Matt Callaway, Pietro Piutti, TBD, Wes Milliron, Yusuf Emre Ozensoy


Security Field Day 2

Date: June 19–21, 2019, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Edgewise Networks, ExtraHop Networks, GuardiCore, Illumio, TBD
Delegates: Andrew Mauro, Blake Krone, Edward Haletky, Evan Mintzer, Jasper Bongertz, Jody Lemoine, Stephanie Ihezukwu, TBD, Tricia Howard, Zoë Rose


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live US 2019

Date: June 10–14, 2019, San Diego
Presenters: Cisco, Opengear, VIAVI Solutions
Delegates: Aaron Conaway, Amy Arnold, Brandon Mangold, Brian Gleason, Bruno Wollmann, Darrel Clute, Eric Stover, Jody Lemoine, John Herbert, Jonathan Davis, Jordan Martin, Matthew Leib, Nico Stein, Phil Gervasi, Richard McIntosh, Rowell Dionicio, Santino Rizzo, Teren Bryson


Tech Field Day Extra at Dell Technologies World 2019

Date: April 29–2, 2019, Las Vegas
Presenters: Big Switch, Kemp, Liqid
Delegates: Adam Fisher, Adam Post, Andrew Mauro, Chin-Fah Heoh, Dan Frith, Enrico Signoretti, Karen Lopez, Keith Townsend, Max Mortillaro, Nate Avery


Cloud Field Day 5

Date: April 10–12, 2019, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Cohesity, Datrium, Juniper Networks, NGINX, Pure Storage, Rubrik, Sysdig, VMware, Veeam
Delegates: Aaron Strong, Adam Post, Al Rasheed, Alex Neihaus, Brandon Graves, Chris Arceneaux, Chris Porter, David Ball, Estelle Auberix, Jason Benedicic, Joep Piscaer, Ned Bellavance


Mobility Field Day Exclusive at Aruba Atmosphere 2019

Date: April 1–4, 2019, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba
Delegates: Eddie Forero, George Stefanick, Jonathan Davis, Keith R. Parsons, Richard McIntosh, Ryan Adzima, Scott Lester, Zoë Rose


Tech Field Day Exclusive At Intel Data-Centric Innovation Day

Date: April 1–2, 2019, San Francisco
Presenters: Intel
Delegates: Al Rasheed, Brian Gleason, Denny Cherry, Enrico Signoretti, Jeffrey Powers, Keith Townsend, Matthew Leib, Nate Avery, Ray Lucchesi, Rob Coote, Scott D. Lowe


Storage Field Day 18

Date: February 27–1, 2019, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Cohesity, Datera, IBM, NetApp, StorPool, VAST Data, WekaIO, Western Digital
Delegates: Becky Elliott, Chin-Fah Heoh, Chris Evans, Dan Frith, Enrico Signoretti, Erik Ableson, Jon Klaus, Josh De Jong, Matthew Leib, Max Mortillaro, Paul Woodward, Ray Lucchesi


Networking Field Day 20

Date: February 13–15, 2019, Silicon Valley
Presenters: 128 Technology, Extreme Networks, Fortinet, Juniper Networks, Kemp, Netrounds, Nokia, Nyansa, PathSolutions, SnapRoute, VMware
Delegates: Brian Gleason, Drew Conry-Murray, Ed Horley, Jordan Martin, Luis Chanu, Mario Gingras, Matt Haedo, Nick Shoemaker, Nicola Arnoldi, Richard McIntosh, Rodrigo Rovere, Snehal Patel


Tech Field Day 18 Austin

Date: February 7–8, 2019, Austin
Presenters: Datera, NetApp, SolarWinds, VMware
Delegates: Chris Grundemann, Darrel Clute, Ed Horley, Glenn Dekhayser, Jeffrey Powers, Jody Lemoine, Justin Warren, Karen Lopez, Keiran Shelden, Marina Ferreira, Nate Avery, Raff Poltronieri


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live Europe 2019

Date: January 28–31, 2019, Barcelona
Presenters: Avi Networks, Cisco, Forward Networks
Delegates: Al Rasheed, Dominik Pickhardt, Ivan Pepelnjak, Jasper Bongertz, Kim Pedersen, Max Mortillaro, Nicola Modena, Oliver-Tobias Ripka, Orhan Ergun


Networking Field Day Exclusive with Cisco Service Provider

Date: January 15–15, 2019, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Cisco
Delegates: Carl Fugate, David Varnum, Ethan Banks, Jeff Fry, John Herbert, Kevin Myers, Larry Smith, Teren Bryson


Security Field Day 1

Date: December 12–14, 2018, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Aporeto, Aruba, Cisco, CyberArk, VMware
Delegates: Chris Grundemann, Christopher Kusek, Enrico Sorge, Ethan Banks, J Wolfgang Goerlich, Jeff Wilson, Jerry Gamblin, Kori Younger, Paul Snyder, Robert Boardman, Rowell Dionicio, Zoë Rose


Networking Field Day 19

Date: November 7–9, 2018, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Apstra, BlueCat Networks, Cisco, Illumio, Kentik, Riverbed, Silver Peak
Delegates: Al Rasheed, Ethan Banks, Jed Casey, Kevin Blackburn, Marina Ferreira, Nicola Modena, Nicolas Michel, Orhan Ergun, Pete Welcher, Phil Gervasi, Rob Coote, Ryan Adzima


Tech Field Day Extra at NetApp Insight 2018

Date: October 22–24, 2018, Las Vegas
Presenters: NetApp
Delegates: Arjan Timmerman, Chan Ekanayake, Chris Maki, David Chapa, Howard Marks, Jason Benedicic, Mariusz Kaczorek, Matthew Leib, Max Mortillaro, Paul Stringfellow, Ray Lucchesi, Roger Lund, Ruairi McBride