Cloud Field Day 20

Date: June 12–13, 2024, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: TBD
Delegates: TBD


Mobility Field Day 11

Date: May 15–16, 2024, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Arista, Fortinet, Juniper Networks, TBD
Delegates: Ron Westfall, TBD


Edge Field Day 3

Date: May 1–2, 2024, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: TBD, ZEDEDA
Delegates: TBD


Security Field Day 11

Date: April 10–11, 2024, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Aryaka, Palo Alto Networks, TBD
Delegates: Krista Macomber, TBD


Networking Field Day 34

Date: February 28–28, 2024, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Aviz Networks, Forward Networks, Nile, TBD
Delegates: Aaron Conaway, Bruno Wollmann, Dakota Snow, David Varnum, Greg Grimes, John Herbert, Josh Warcop, Rita Younger, Rob Coote, Ryan Lambert, TBD


AI Field Day 4

Date: February 21–23, 2024, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Google Cloud, Hammerspace, Intel, Kamiwaza.AI, Qlik, Solidigm, VAST Data, VMware
Delegates: Alastair Cooke, Allyson Klein, Ben Young, Colleen Coll, Donnie Berkholz, Frederic Van Haren, Gina Rosenthal, Jim Davis, Karen Lopez, Keith Townsend, Ken Collins, Paul Nashawaty, Ray Lucchesi


Cloud Field Day 19

Date: January 31–1, 2024, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Broadcom, Dell Technologies, NeuroBlade, Platform9, SoftIron
Delegates: Camberley Bates, Jim Czuprynski, Joep Piscaer, Jon Myer, Ken Nalbone, Maciej Lelusz, Matthew Allford, Michael Levan, Ned Bellavance, Shala Warner, Steven Dickens, Thomas LaRock


Mobility Field Day 10

Date: November 15–16, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Cisco, Ventev, Wyebot
Delegates: Darrell DeRosia, David Oliver, Keith R. Parsons, Lee Badman, Mike Bolitho, Sam Clements, Scott McDermott, Shannon Cranko, Shaun Neal, Tom Hollingsworth, Troy Martin


Networking Field Day 33

Date: October 25–26, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Cisco, Fortinet, Graphiant, Intel, Nokia, RG Nets
Delegates: Bruno Wollmann, Jake Khuon, Jordan Villarreal, Lindsay Hill, Marena Karasevich, Micheline Murphy, Nick Buraglio, Remington Loose, Snehal Patel, Tim Bertino


Cloud Field Day 18

Date: October 18–19, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: AMD, Fortinet, Juniper Networks, Mezmo, Prosimo, VMware, WEKA
Delegates: Allyson Klein, Chris Hildebrandt, Eric Wright, Jon Hildebrand, Keith Townsend, Ken Nalbone, Kristina Devochko, Matthew Allford, Matyáš Prokop, Nathan Bennett, Raff Poltronieri, Ziv Levy


Edge Field Day 2

Date: October 4–5, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: HPE, NodeWeaver, Solidigm, StorMagic
Delegates: Bart Heungens, Ben Young, Brian Knudtson, Gina Rosenthal, Jim Czuprynski, Jim Davis, Jody Lemoine, John Osmon, Ned Bellavance, Stephen Foskett


Storage Field Day 26

Date: September 20–21, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: CTERA, SNIA, Solidigm
Delegates: Andrew Mauro, Andy Banta, Erik Ableson, Glenn Dekhayser, Jim Jones, Michael Paul, Ray Lucchesi, Vuong Pham, W. Curtis Preston, Wolfgang Stief


Networking Field Day 32

Date: July 26–27, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Anuta Networks, Broadcom, Nile
Delegates: Carl Fugate, Chris Cummings, Drew Conry-Murray, Ed Horley, Faisal Khan, Girard Kavelines, Jay Stewart, John Osmon, Mohammad Ali, Pat Allen, Robb Boyd, Steve Rossen


Security Field Day 9

Date: June 28–29, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Cisco, Commvault, Cribl, HashiCorp, NetAlly, Noname Security
Delegates: Alex Neihaus, Bruno Wollmann, Chris Hayner, Ed Weadon, Ethan Banks, Karen Lopez, Lars Trøen, Michael Davis, Roy Chua, Steve Puluka, Tom Hollingsworth


Mobility Field Day 9

Date: May 17–19, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Arista, Celona, Cisco, Fortinet, Juniper Networks, NetAlly, Ruckus Networks
Delegates: Avril Salter, Chris Reed, John Kilpatrick, Kerry Kulp, Liselotte Foverskov, Mario Gingras, Mohammad Ali, Peter Mackenzie, Raymond Hendrix, Richard McIntosh, Sam Clements, Troy Martin


Tech Field Day 27

Date: March 8–10, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Kentik, MemVerge, Men&Mice
Delegates: Aaron Conaway, Allyson Klein, Andy Banta, Barry Coombs, Craig Rodgers, Gabrie van Zanten, Geoff Burke, Jeffrey Powers, Michael Davis, Nico Stein, Raff Poltronieri


Cloud Field Day 16

Date: January 25–26, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Fortinet, Forward Networks, Solo.io
Delegates: Adam Fisher, Ben Young, Denny Cherry, Enrico Signoretti, Gina Rosenthal, Hin Tang, Jason Gintert, Jon Myer, Jordan Villarreal, Justin Warren, Max Mortillaro, Michael Levan, Philip Sellers, Phoummala Schmitt


Networking Field Day 30

Date: January 18–20, 2023, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Anuta Networks, Arista, Aryaka, Cisco, Fortinet, Juniper Networks, Selector AI
Delegates: A.J. Murray, David Penaloza Seijas, David Varnum, Ed Harmoush, Ethan Banks, Girard Kavelines, Jordan Martin, Mary Fasang, Matt Haedo, Pete Robertson, Rita Younger, Tim Bertino


Security Field Day 8

Date: November 16–18, 2022, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Cribl, Fortinet, HashiCorp, Micron, Swimlane
Delegates: Brian Knudtson, Carl Fugate, Deirra Footman, Evan Mintzer, Jasper Bongertz, Jody Lemoine, John Kilpatrick, Jon Myer, Michael Davis, Tony Efantis, Vince Schuele


Storage Field Day 24

Date: November 2–3, 2022, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: AWS, Dell Technologies, Intel, Pure Storage, Solidigm
Delegates: Andy Banta, David Klee, Enrico Signoretti, Falko Banaszak, Frederic Van Haren, Gina Rosenthal, Glenn Dekhayser, Jim Czuprynski, Max Mortillaro, Ray Lucchesi, Richard Kenyan, Wolfgang Stief