Field Day Experience events bring our delegates and audience to a partner event for a special experience. Unlike other Field Day events, there is no set format for Exclusives: We fit our format to what works for the company, whether it is a live panel, roundtable, or conventional presentation.

Note that the naming of these events has not been consistent over time. Many events that would now be considered "Field Day Experience" have been called Field Day Exclusive on request of the sponsoring company.

See also classic Field Day, Field Day ExclusiveField Day Extra, and Field Day Live.


Tech Field Day at NGINX Sprint 2020

Date: September 15–17, 2020, San Francisco, Virtual
Presenters: NGINX
Delegates: Calvin Hendryx-Parker, Christopher Kusek, Darrel Clute, Jason Benedicic, Jerod Santo, Kati Lehmuskoski, Nick Janetakis


Networking Field Day Experience at Aruba Atmosphere Digital

Date: June 11–11, 2020, Las Vegas, Virtual
Presenters: Aruba
Delegates: Drew Conry-Murray, Jason N. Beshara, Jennifer Huber, Jennifer Minella, Jonathan Davis, Keith R. Parsons, Mitch Dickey, Nick Shoemaker


Networking Field Day Exclusive at Juniper NXTWORK 2019

Date: November 11–11, 2019, Las Vegas
Presenters: Juniper Networks, Mist Systems
Delegates: Chris Grundemann, Darrel Clute, Drew Lentz, Jake Snyder, Jonathan Davis, Jordan Martin, Scott Morris, Stefan Fouant


Tech Field Day Exclusive at Commvault GO 2019

Date: October 14–16, 2019, Denver
Presenters: Commvault
Delegates: Bart Heungens, Chin-Fah Heoh, Chris Evans, Glenn Dekhayser, Jeffrey Powers, Josh Fidel, Karen Lopez, Keith Townsend, Kori Younger, Markus Leinonen, Ray Lucchesi


Storage Field Day Exclusive at Pure Accelerate 2019

Date: September 15–18, 2019, Austin
Presenters: Pure Storage
Delegates: Alastair Cooke, Becky Elliott, Chris Evans, Christopher Kusek, Dan Frith, Enrico Signoretti, Justin Warren, Keith Townsend, Ken Nalbone, Matthew Leib, Max Mortillaro, Ray Lucchesi


Mobility Field Day Exclusive at Aruba Atmosphere 2019

Date: April 1–4, 2019, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba
Delegates: Eddie Forero, George Stefanick, Jonathan Davis, Keith R. Parsons, Richard McIntosh, Ryan Adzima, Scott Lester, Zoë Rose


Tech Field Day Exclusive At Intel Data-Centric Innovation Day

Date: April 1–2, 2019, San Francisco
Presenters: Intel
Delegates: Al Rasheed, Brian Gleason, Denny Cherry, Enrico Signoretti, Jeffrey Powers, Keith Townsend, Matthew Leib, Nate Avery, Ray Lucchesi, Rob Coote, Scott D. Lowe


Tech Field Day Extra at NetApp Insight 2018

Date: October 22–24, 2018, Las Vegas
Presenters: NetApp
Delegates: Arjan Timmerman, Chan Ekanayake, Chris Maki, David Chapa, Howard Marks, Jason Benedicic, Mariusz Kaczorek, Matthew Leib, Max Mortillaro, Paul Stringfellow, Ray Lucchesi, Roger Lund, Ruairi McBride


Tech Field Day Exclusive at Commvault GO 2018

Date: October 9–11, 2018, Nashville
Presenters: Commvault
Delegates: Al Rasheed, Chin-Fah Heoh, Dave Henry, David Chapa, David Davis, Enrico Signoretti, Glenn Dekhayser, Howard Marks, Jon Hudson, Karen Lopez, Keith Townsend, Kori Younger, Luigi Danakos, Mark May, Ray Lucchesi, Sam Clements


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live US 2018

Date: June 12–13, 2018, Orlando
Presenters: Aviatrix Systems, Cisco, LiveAction, VIAVI Solutions
Delegates: Aaron Conaway, Amy Arnold, Blake Krone, Brandon Mangold, Darrel Clute, Ed Weadon, Eric Stover, Jennifer Huber, Jody Lemoine, Jonathan Davis, Jordan Martin, Kevin Blackburn, Matt Haedo, Rita Younger, Robert Boardman, Ryan Adzima, Sam Clements, Santino Rizzo, Scott McDermott, Stewart Goumans, Teren Bryson


Mobility Field Day Extra at Atmosphere 2018

Date: March 26–28, 2018, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba
Delegates: Amy Arnold, Blake Krone, Ethan Banks, Jake Snyder, John Welsh, Jonathan Davis, Keith R. Parsons, Richard McIntosh, Sam Clements


Tech Field Day Exclusive at Commvault GO 2017

Date: November 6–8, 2017, Washington DC
Presenters: Commvault, Congruity360
Delegates: Arjan Timmerman, Becky Elliott, Chin-Fah Heoh, Chris Evans, Erik Ableson, Glenn Dekhayser, Greg Knieriemen, Howard Marks, Justin Warren, Keith Townsend, Max Mortillaro, Ray Lucchesi, Scott D. Lowe


Storage Field Day Exclusive at Storage Developer Conference

Date: September 14–14, 2017, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Dell EMC, SNIA
Delegates: J Metz, John Troyer, Jon Hudson, Leah Schoeb, Rob Markovic, Robert Novak, Stephen Foskett, W. Curtis Preston


Storage Field Day Exclusive at Pure Accelerate 2017

Date: June 12–14, 2017, San Francisco
Presenters: Pure Storage
Delegates: Arjan Timmerman, Chris Evans, Christopher Kusek, Dan Frith, Howard Marks, Justin Warren, Matthew Leib, Max Mortillaro, Ray Lucchesi


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Atmosphere 2017

Date: February 27–3, 2017, Nashville
Presenters: Aruba
Delegates: Blake Krone, Drew Lentz, Eddie Forero, Joshua Williams, Keith R. Parsons, Ryan Adzima, Sam Clements, Shaun Neal


Tech Field Day at NetApp Insight 2016

Date: September 26–29, 2016, Las Vegas
Presenters: NetApp
Delegates: Adam Bergh, Dave Morera, Ed Morgan, Enrico Signoretti, Glenn Dekhayser, Howard Marks, Jarett Kulm, Roger Lund, Scott D. Lowe, Stephen Foskett, Tim McCarthy


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Intel Cloud Day 2016

Date: March 31–31, 2016, San Francisco
Presenters: Intel
Delegates: Alastair Cooke, Chris Wahl, Drew Conry-Murray, Emad Younis, Eric Wright, Howard Marks, James Green, John Obeto, John Welsh, Mark Thiele, Matt Oswalt, Matthew Leib, Ray Lucchesi, Ryan Booth, Tim Crawford, Tom Hollingsworth, W. Curtis Preston


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Atmosphere 2016

Date: March 6–10, 2016, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba, HPE
Delegates: Andrew vonNagy, Blake Krone, Eddie Forero, George Stefanick, Keith R. Parsons, Richard McIntosh, Ryan Adzima


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Atmosphere 2015

Date: March 2–6, 2015, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba
Delegates: Alex Lewis, Andrew vonNagy, Blake Krone, Craig Schnarrs, George Stefanick, Jake Snyder, Jennifer Huber, Keith R. Parsons, Ryan Adzima


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live Milan 2015

Date: January 26–30, 2015, Milan
Presenters: Cisco
Delegates: Andrew Mauro, Blake Krone, David Gee, Enrico Signoretti, Hans De Leenheer, Matt Oswalt, Peter Paul Engelen, Sam Clements