Security Field Day 5

Date: March 24–26, 2021, Silicon Valley, Virtual
Presenters: TBD
Delegates: TBD


Cloud Field Day 10

Date: March 10–12, 2021, Silicon Valley, Virtual
Presenters: TBD
Delegates: TBD


Networking Field Day 24

Date: February 24–26, 2021, Silicon Valley, Virtual
Presenters: DriveNets, Network to Code, TBD
Delegates: TBD


Storage Field Day 21

Date: January 20–22, 2021, Silicon Valley, Virtual
Presenters: TBD
Delegates: TBD


Tech Field Day 22

Date: December 9–11, 2020, Silicon Valley, Virtual
Presenters: Illumio, Intel, MemVerge, Quantum, Red Hat, Riverbed, TBD, Veeam
Delegates: Matt Callaway, TBD


AI Field Day 1

Date: November 18–20, 2020, Silicon Valley, Virtual
Presenters: Aruba, Intel, Juniper Mist AI, TBD
Delegates: Gina Rosenthal, Liselotte Foverskov, Ray Lucchesi, TBD


Cloud Field Day 9

Date: November 4–6, 2020, Silicon Valley, Virtual
Presenters: AWS, NetApp, Pure Storage, Red Hat, Scality, StorPool, TBD, VMware
Delegates: Arjan Timmerman, Ather Beg, Barry Coombs, Becky Elliott, Calvin Hendryx-Parker, Chris Williams, Enrico Signoretti, Joep Piscaer, Larry Smith, Marco Broeken, Michael Stump, Raff Poltronieri


Security Field Day 4

Date: October 21–21, 2020, Silicon Valley, Virtual
Presenters: Cisco
Delegates: Ben Mason, Christopher Kusek, Drew Conry-Murray, Ed Horley, Estelle Auberix, Jarett Kulm, Jens Soeldner, Michael Davis, Pieter-Jan Nefkens, Scott Bollinger, Snehal Patel


Tech Field Day Extra at VMworld 2020

Date: October 6–6, 2020, US/Pacific, Virtual
Presenters: Pensando, Pure Storage, Runecast
Delegates: Ather Beg, Brandon Graves, Chris Grundemann, Chris Hildebrandt, Ethan Banks, Gina Rosenthal, Justin Warren, Marco Broeken, Matthew Leib, Ned Bellavance, Nico Stein, TBD


Networking Field Day 23

Date: September 29–2, 2020, Silicon Valley, Virtual
Presenters: AirVine, Apstra, Arista, Broadcom, Catchpoint, Cisco, IP Fabric, Intel, Juniper Networks, PathSolutions
Delegates: Ben Story, Evan Mintzer, Gian Paolo Boarina, Jody Lemoine, John Herbert, Jordan Martin, Josh Warcop, Orhan Ergun, Pete Welcher, Rita Younger, Shala Denise, Tony Efantis


Tech Field Day at NGINX Sprint 2020

Date: September 15–17, 2020, San Francisco, Virtual
Presenters: NGINX
Delegates: Calvin Hendryx-Parker, Christopher Kusek, Darrel Clute, Jason Benedicic, Jerod Santo, Kati Lehmuskoski, Nick Janetakis


Storage Field Day 20

Date: August 5–7, 2020, Silicon Valley, Virtual
Presenters: Cisco, Intel, Nebulon, Pensando, Pure Storage, Qumulo, VAST Data
Delegates: Arjan Timmerman, Becky Elliott, Chris Maki, Dan Frith, David Chapa, Enrico Signoretti, Jason Benedicic, Keiran Shelden, Keith Townsend, Paul Stringfellow, Ray Lucchesi, Vuong Pham


Mobility Field Day 5

Date: July 29–31, 2020, Silicon Valley, Virtual
Presenters: Celona, Cisco, Fortinet, Juniper Mist AI, NetAlly, VMware, Ventev
Delegates: Avril Salter, Dave Benham, Jason N. Beshara, Jennifer Minella, John Deegan, Jonathan Davis, Keith R. Parsons, Lariana Luy, Lee Badman, Mitch Dickey, Nick Shoemaker, Sam Clements


Cloud Field Day 8

Date: July 15–17, 2020, Silicon Valley, Virtual
Presenters: Aruba, Diamanti, Fortinet, HashiCorp, Igneous, Infrascale, Morpheus Data, NetApp, Qumulo, Veeam, Zerto
Delegates: Adam Fisher, Adam Post, Al Rasheed, Andy Thurai, Calvin Hendryx-Parker, Chris Williams, Dukagjin Maloku, Enrico Signoretti, Erik Ableson, Gina Rosenthal, Jim Jones, Josh Fidel, Justin Warren, Karen Lopez, Keith Townsend, Kyle Jenner, Lino Telera, Max Mortillaro, Nate Avery, Ned Bellavance, Neil Anderson, Paul Woodward, Ray Lucchesi, Yusuf Emre Ozensoy


Tech Field Day Presents Dell Technologies: Power Up the Portfolio

Date: June 25–26, 2020, Boston, Virtual
Presenters: Dell Technologies
Delegates: Andrew Mauro, Arjan Timmerman, Barry Coombs, Becky Elliott, Chris Evans, Enrico Signoretti, Gina Rosenthal, Keith Townsend, Ray Lucchesi, Tim Crawford


Tech Field Day Virtual Cisco Live Experience

Date: June 16–29, 2020, Las Vegas, Virtual
Presenters: Cisco, Opengear
Delegates: Aaron Conaway, Bruno Wollmann, Darrel Clute, Jody Lemoine, John Herbert, Jonathan Davis, Kevin Blackburn, Matt Haedo, Micheline Murphy, Orhan Ergun, Phil Gervasi, Rob Coote, Shala Denise, Zoë Rose


Networking Field Day Experience at Aruba Atmosphere Digital

Date: June 11–11, 2020, Las Vegas, Virtual
Presenters: Aruba
Delegates: Drew Conry-Murray, Jason N. Beshara, Jennifer Huber, Jennifer Minella, Jonathan Davis, Keith R. Parsons, Mitch Dickey, Nick Shoemaker


Security Field Day 3

Date: May 13–15, 2020, Silicon Valley, Virtual
Presenters: Juniper Networks, PathSolutions, Tempered, VMware
Delegates: Becky Elliott, Ben Mason, Chris Grundemann, Christopher Kusek, Dominik Pickhardt, Drew Conry-Murray, Jasper Bongertz, Justin Warren, Pieter-Jan Nefkens, Rob Coote, Tony Bradley, Zoë Rose


Tech Field Day Virtual with Red Hat

Date: April 29–29, 2020, Raleigh, Virtual
Presenters: Red Hat
Delegates: Andrew Mauro, Drew Conry-Murray, Enrico Signoretti, John White, Keith Townsend, Larry Smith, Matthew Leib, Ned Bellavance, Pietro Piutti


Cloud Field Day 7

Date: April 22–24, 2020, Silicon Valley, Virtual
Presenters: Pensando, SolarWinds, Stellus Technologies, VMware
Delegates: Alastair Cooke, Ather Beg, Chris Evans, Chris Grundemann, Ed Horley, Enrico Signoretti, Ethan Banks, Ivan Pepelnjak, Jason Benedicic, Justin Warren, Larry Smith, Raff Poltronieri