Networking Field Day: Service Provider

Date: December 8–10, 2021, US/Pacific, Virtual
Presenters: DriveNets, Juniper Networks
Delegates: Chris Grundemann, David Penaloza Seijas, Nick Buraglio, TBD, Vince Schuele


Security Field Day 6

Date: October 20–22, 2021, US/Pacific, Virtual
Presenters: Betacom, Cisco, EfficientIP, Intel, Juniper Networks, Swimlane, Versa Networks
Delegates: Bruno Wollmann, Edward Haletky, Kerstin Mende-Stief, Remington Loose, TBD


Networking Field Day 26

Date: September 14–16, 2021, US/Pacific, Virtual
Presenters: Arista, Cisco, Juniper Networks, Kentik, NetBeez, PathSolutions, Riverbed, ZPE Systems
Delegates: A.J. Murray, Darrel Clute, Drew Conry-Murray, Ed Horley, Faisal Khan, Girard Kavelines, Jason Gintert, Jody Lemoine, Josh Warcop, Pete Welcher, Tim Bertino


Tech Field Day 24

Date: September 1–2, 2021, US/Pacific, Virtual
Presenters: Avassa, Cisco, Pure Storage, Xilinx
Delegates: Barry Coombs, Betty DuBois, Chris Hildebrandt, Chris Maki, Craig Rodgers, Denny Cherry, Drew Lentz, Evan Mintzer, Keith Ward, Michael Davis, Paul Stringfellow, Raff Poltronieri, Robert Novak


Mobility Field Day 6

Date: July 14–16, 2021, US/Pacific, Virtual
Presenters: Arista, Aruba, Celona, Fortinet, Juniper Networks, NetAlly, PathSolutions, Ventev
Delegates: Avril Salter, Dan Jones, Firas Shaari, François Vergès, Keith R. Parsons, Landon Foster, Lee Badman, Luke Jenkins, Mike Wade, Peter Mackenzie, Rocky Gregory, Sam Clements


Tech Field Day Cisco Exclusive: Future Cloud

Date: July 13–13, 2021, US/Pacific, Virtual
Presenters: Cisco
Delegates: Arjan Timmerman, Chris Grundemann, Enrico Signoretti, Gina Rosenthal, Nathan Bennett, Stephen Foskett, Wolfgang Stief


AI Field Day 2

Date: May 27–28, 2021, US/Pacific, Virtual
Presenters: BrainChip, Intel, Liqid, MemVerge, Scality
Delegates: Andy Thurai, Ayodele Odubela, Chris Grundemann, David Klee, Demetrios Brinkmann, Frederic Van Haren, Josh Fidel, Keith R. Parsons, Marc Staimer, Ray Lucchesi, Steph Locke


Networking Field Day 25

Date: May 12–14, 2021, US/Pacific, Virtual
Presenters: Arrcus, Aruba, IP Infusion, Intel, Juniper Networks, Kemp, Nokia, PathSolutions, VMware
Delegates: Bryton Herdes, Carl Fugate, Chris Cummings, Chris Grundemann, Ed Horley, Jeremy Schulman, Kerstin Mende-Stief, Kim Pedersen, Pieter-Jan Nefkens, Rodrigo Rovere, Terry Slattery


Tech Field Day Presents Scality and HPE: Making the Future of Data Possible

Date: April 27–27, 2021, US/Pacific, Virtual
Presenters: HPE, Scality
Delegates: Arjan Timmerman, Barry Coombs, Calvin Hendryx-Parker, Enrico Signoretti, Frederic Van Haren, Jon Klaus, Justin Warren, Larry Smith, Marc Staimer, Ned Bellavance, Paul Stringfellow, Pietro Piutti, Ray Lucchesi, Scott D. Lowe, Wolfgang Stief


Tech Field Day 23

Date: April 21–23, 2021, US/Pacific, Virtual
Presenters: BlueCat, Hazelcast, Micron, Pure Storage, Riverbed, Vcinity, Xilinx
Delegates: Becky Elliott, Darrel Clute, David Klee, Denny Cherry, Enrico Signoretti, Jason Collier, John Obeto, Justin Warren, Mikael Korsgaard Jensen, Pietro Piutti, Tony Efantis, Wolfgang Stief


Tech Field Day Exclusive at Cisco Live Global 2021

Date: April 5–14, 2021, US/Pacific, Virtual
Presenters: Cisco, Gluware
Delegates: Bruno Wollmann, Darrel Clute, Jody Lemoine, John Herbert, Jonathan Davis, Jordan Martin, Kevin Myers, Micheline Murphy, Nick Buraglio, Rita Younger, Sam Clements, Teren Bryson


Intel Data Center Update with Tech Field Day

Date: April 6–7, 2021, US/Pacific, Virtual
Presenters: Intel
Delegates: Arjan Timmerman, Bruno Wollmann, Chris Grundemann, Frederic Van Haren, Keith Townsend, Pietro Piutti, Tim Crawford, Wolfgang Stief


Tech Field Day Exclusive with Intel Memory and Storage

Date: December 16–16, 2020, US/Pacific
Presenters: Intel
Delegates: Barry Coombs, Becky Elliott, Dan Frith, Enrico Signoretti, Howard Marks, Jason Collier, Justin Warren, Keith Townsend, Matthew Leib, Max Mortillaro, Paul Woodward, W. Curtis Preston


Tech Field Day Extra at VMworld 2020

Date: October 6–6, 2020, US/Pacific, Virtual
Presenters: Pensando, Pure Storage, Runecast
Delegates: Ather Beg, Brandon Graves, Chris Grundemann, Chris Hildebrandt, Ethan Banks, Gina Rosenthal, Justin Warren, Marco Broeken, Matthew Leib, Ned Bellavance, Nico Stein, TBD


Tech Field Day Exclusive with HPE Storage 2019

Date: October 22–24, 2019, US/Pacific
Presenters: HPE
Delegates: Becky Elliott, Dave Henry, Denny Cherry, James Green, Keith Ward, Matthew Leib, Roger Lund, Stephen Foskett, Vuong Pham, Wes Milliron