Cisco
Date: –,
Presenters: Cisco, Cisco Borderless, Cisco Datacenter, Cisco Mobility
Delegates:
AI Field Day 4
Date: February 21–23, 2024, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Google Cloud, Hammerspace, Intel, Kamiwaza.AI, Qlik, Solidigm, VAST Data, VMware
Delegates: Alastair Cooke, Allyson Klein, Ben Young, Colleen Coll, Donnie Berkholz, Frederic Van Haren, Gina Rosenthal, Jim Davis, Karen Lopez, Keith Townsend, Ken Collins, Paul Nashawaty, Ray Lucchesi
AI Field Day 3
Date: May 18–20, 2022, Hybrid, Silicon Valley
Presenters: DDN, Intel, NetApp, WEKA
Delegates: Andrew Green, Andy Banta, Arjan Timmerman, David Kanter, Frederic Van Haren, Joep Piscaer, Justin Warren, Karen Lopez, Liselotte Foverskov, Paul Braren, Peter Mackenzie, Ray Lucchesi, Stephen Foskett
AI Field Day 2
Date: May 27–28, 2021, Virtual
Presenters: BrainChip, Intel, Liqid, MemVerge, Scality
Delegates: Andy Thurai, Ayodele Odubela, Chris Grundemann, David Klee, Demetrios Brinkmann, Frederic Van Haren, Josh Fidel, Keith R. Parsons, Marc Staimer, Ray Lucchesi, Steph Locke
AI Field Day 1
Date: November 18–20, 2020, Virtual
Presenters: Aruba, BrainChip, Cisco, Intel, Juniper Mist AI, MemVerge, Red Hat, VAST Data
Delegates: Andy Thurai, Chris Grundemann, Frederic Van Haren, Gina Rosenthal, Karen Lopez, Kati Lehmuskoski, Keith Townsend, Kori Younger, Liselotte Foverskov, Pieter-Jan Nefkens, Ray Lucchesi, Snehal Patel, Tim Crawford
Tech Field Day Virtual Cisco Live Experience
Date: June 16–29, 2020, Virtual
Presenters: Cisco, Opengear
Delegates: Aaron Conaway, Bruno Wollmann, Darrel Clute, Jody Lemoine, John Herbert, Jonathan Davis, Kevin Blackburn, Matt Haedo, Micheline Murphy, Orhan Ergun, Phil Gervasi, Rob Coote, Shala Warner, Zoë Rose
Networking Field Day Experience at Aruba Atmosphere Digital
Date: June 11–11, 2020, Virtual
Presenters: Aruba
Delegates: Drew Conry-Murray, Jason N. Beshara, Jennifer Huber, Jennifer Minella, Jonathan Davis, Keith R. Parsons, Mitch Dickey, Nick Shoemaker
Networking Field Day Exclusive at Juniper NXTWORK 2019
Date: November 11–11, 2019, Las Vegas
Presenters: Juniper Mist AI, Juniper Networks
Delegates: Chris Grundemann, Darrel Clute, Drew Lentz, Jake Snyder, Jonathan Davis, Jordan Martin, Scott Morris, Stefan Fouant
Tech Field Day Exclusive At Intel Data-Centric Innovation Day
Date: April 1–2, 2019, San Francisco
Presenters: Intel
Delegates: Al Rasheed, Brian Gleason, Denny Cherry, Enrico Signoretti, Jeffrey Powers, Keith Townsend, Matthew Leib, Nate Avery, Ray Lucchesi, Rob Coote, Scott D. Lowe
Juniper Networks
Date: –,
Presenters: Juniper Networks
Delegates: