Storage Field Day 7

Date: March 11-13, 2015, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Catalogic Software, Cloudian, Connected Data, EMC, Exablox, Kaminario, Maxta, Primary Data, Springpath, VMware
Delegates: Arjan Timmerman, Chris Evans, Christopher Kusek, Dan Frith, Dave Henry, Enrico Signoretti, Howard Marks, Jon Klaus, Keith Townsend, Mark May, Ray Lucchesi, Vipin V.K.


Tech Field Day Extra at Interop Las Vegas 2015

Date: April 27-30, 2015, Las Vegas
Presenters: SanDisk, TBD
Delegates: Ethan Banks, Gideon Tam, Howard Marks, Ivan Pepelnjak, Keith R. Parsons, Stu Miniman, TBD, Terry Slattery


Tech Field Day Extra at ONUG Spring 2015

Date: May 13-14, 2015, New York
Presenters: NEC Networking, Nuage Networks, ONUG, Silver Peak
Delegates: Chris Marget, Ethan Banks, Gideon Tam, Greg Ferro, Jason Edelman, John Herbert


Data Field Day 1

Date: May 13-15, 2015, San Francisco, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Cloudera, Hedvig, SanDisk, Secret Company, TBD
Delegates: Joey D'Antoni, John Obeto, Josh Luedeman, Justin Warren, Karen Lopez, Paul Miller, TBD, Theo Priestley


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live US 2015

Date: June 8-11, 2015, San Diego
Presenters: LiveAction, Opengear, TBD
Delegates: TBD


Virtualization Field Day 5

Date: June 24-26, 2015, Boston
Presenters: DataGravity, NexGen, OneCloud Software, PernixData, Scale Computing, TBD, VMTurbo
Delegates: Amy Manley, Chris Wahl, Eric Shanks, Justin Paul, Luc Dekens, TBD, Vladan Seget


Networking Field Day 10

Date: August 19-21, 2015, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Arista, Nuage Networks, TBD
Delegates: TBD


Tech Field Day Extra at VMworld US 2015

Date: August 31-3, 2015, San Francisco
Presenters: DataGravity, Primary Data, Secret Company, TBD, Violin
Delegates: TBD


Wireless Field Day 8

Date: September 9-11, 2015, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Aruba Networks, TBD
Delegates: TBD


Storage Field Day 8

Date: October 21-23, 2015, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Coho Data, NexGen, Primary Data, Pure Storage, Qumulo, TBD, Violin
Delegates: TBD