Cloud Field Day 2

Date: July 26–28, 2017, San Francisco, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Accelerite, Gigamon, HPE, NetApp, Nimble Storage, Nirmata, Platform9, Rubrik, Scality, ServiceNow
Delegates: Ben Kepes, Bryan Krausen, Eric Shanks, Ethan Banks, Joep Piscaer, Julian Wood, Justin Warren, Karen Lopez, Lino Telera, Mariusz Kaczorek, Theresa Miller, Tim Crawford


Storage Field Day Exclusive at Pure Accelerate 2017

Date: June 12–14, 2017, San Francisco
Presenters: Pure Storage
Delegates: Arjan Timmerman, Chris Evans, Christopher Kusek, Dan Frith, Howard Marks, Justin Warren, Matthew Leib, Max Mortillaro, Ray Lucchesi


Cloud Field Day 1

Date: September 14–15, 2016, San Francisco, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Cisco, Docker, Druva, Scality
Delegates: Ed Horley, Jason Nash, Joe Devon, Joep Piscaer, Joey D'Antoni, Josh Coen, Justin Warren, Karen Lopez, Mariusz Kaczorek, Nigel Poulton, Ray Lucchesi, Sonia Cuff, Stacia Varga


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Intel Cloud Day 2016

Date: March 31–31, 2016, San Francisco
Presenters: Intel
Delegates: Alastair Cooke, Chris Wahl, Drew Conry-Murray, Emad Younis, Eric Wright, Howard Marks, James Green, John Obeto, John Welsh, Mark Thiele, Matt Oswalt, Matthew Leib, Ray Lucchesi, Ryan Booth, Tim Crawford, Tom Hollingsworth, W. Curtis Preston


Tech Field Day Extra at VMworld US 2015

Date: August 31–3, 2015, San Francisco
Presenters: Cirba, ClearSky Data, DataGravity, Datto, Luminus Networks, Platform9, Primary Data, Reduxio, SanDisk, Velostrata, Violin Memory
Delegates: Alastair Cooke, Amit Panchal, Amy Manley, Andrew Mauro, Chris Evans, Christopher Kusek, David Davis, Enrico Signoretti, Eric Shanks, Howard Marks, James Green, Joep Piscaer, Keith Townsend, Larry Smith, Marco Broeken, Mark May, Matthew Leib, Phoummala Schmitt, Rick Schlander, Roger Lund, Scott D. Lowe, Shane Williford, Stephen Beaver, Theresa Miller


Data Field Day 1

Date: May 13–15, 2015, San Francisco, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Cloudera, HGST, Hedvig, SanDisk
Delegates: Andrew Mauro, Joey D'Antoni, John Obeto, John Troyer, Josh Luedeman, Justin Warren, Karen Lopez, Paul Miller, Theo Priestley, Yves Mulkers


Tech Field Day Extra at VMworld US 2014

Date: August 25–28, 2014, San Francisco
Presenters: Asigra, DataGravity, EMC, Infinio, Nuage Networks, Riverbed, SanDisk, SolarWinds, TBD, Zerto
Delegates: Alastair Cooke, Chris Wahl, Enrico Signoretti, Eric Shanks, Eric Wright, Ethan Banks, Hans De Leenheer, Howard Marks, James Green, Joep Piscaer, Michael Stump, Robbert Erents, Roger Lund, Shane Williford, Stephen Beaver


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live US 2014

Date: May 19–22, 2014, San Francisco
Presenters: Cisco Mobility, Embrane, Fluke Networks
Delegates: Amy Arnold, Blake Krone, Bob McCouch, Brandon Carroll, Colin McNamara, David Varnum, Edward Henry, Ethan Banks, Jeff Fry, Jody Lemoine, Jonathan Davis, Kale Blankenship, Matt Oswalt, Pete Welcher, Rob Coote, Robert Novak, Scott McDermott, Stephen Occhiogrosso, Teren Bryson, Tony Mattke, William Bell


Tech Field Day Extra at VMworld US 2013

Date: August 26–29, 2013, San Francisco
Presenters: Asigra, Commvault, Infinio, SimpliVity
Delegates: Adam Eckerle, Alastair Cooke, Arjan Timmerman, Chris Wahl, Colin McNamara, David Davis, Ed Horley, Edward Haletky, Enrico Signoretti, Greg Stuart, Hans De Leenheer, Howard Marks, Joep Piscaer, Justin Paul, Lauren Malhoit, Luca Dell'Oca, Rick Schlander, Rob Markovic, Robert Novak, Roger Lund, Scott D. Lowe, Shane Williford, Tim Smith


Wireless Field Day 3

Date: September 12–14, 2012, San Francisco, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Aerohive, Aruba Networks, Cisco Mobility, Juniper Networks, Meraki, MetaGeek, Ruckus Wireless, Tanaza, WildPackets
Delegates: Blake Krone, Chris Lyttle, Daniel Cybulskie, George Stefanick, Gregor Vučajnk, Jennifer Huber, Keith R. Parsons, Rocky Gregory, Ryan Adzima, Sam Clements, Scott Stapleton, Sean Rynearson, Tom Carpenter


Tech Field Day Extra at VMworld US 2012

Date: August 27–30, 2012, San Francisco
Presenters: Nutanix, Scale Computing, Veeam
Delegates: Arjan Timmerman, Bill Hill, Brandon Riley, Chris Wahl, Colin McNamara, David Davis, Fabio Rapposelli, Gabrie van Zanten, Greg Knieriemen, Greg Stuart, Howard Marks, Justin Paul, Luca Dell'Oca, Maish Saidel-Keesing, Marco Broeken, Robin Harris, Roger Lund, Ryan Adzima, Shane Williford


Tech Field Day Extra at VMworld US 2010

Date: August 30–2, 2010, San Francisco
Presenters: Symantec, Veeam, Xsigo, Zetta
Delegates: Allan Ruiz, Craig Stewart, Greg Stuart, Howard Marks, Jason Boche, Luigi Danakos, Scott D. Lowe, Scott Jones