Tech Field Day Extra at Interop New York 2014

September 29, 2014, New York
Sponsors: Cisco Borderless, HP Networking
Delegates: Howard Marks, Ivan Pepelnjak, Jason Edelman, John Herbert, Michael Stump, Natalie Timms, Terry Slattery, Tony Mattke


SDN Connect Live

September 18, 2014, Silicon Valley
Sponsors: Meru Networks
Delegates: Alex Lewis, John A. Cook, Jonathan Davis, Ryan Adzima, Teren Bryson


Networking Field Day 8

September 10, 2014, Silicon Valley
Sponsors: A10 Networks, Big Switch, Brocade, Cisco Datacenter, Gigamon, Nuage Networks, Pluribus Networks, Spirent, ThousandEyes
Delegates: Amy Arnold, Bob McCouch, Chris Marget, David Gee, Ethan Banks, Jason Edelman, John Herbert, Jonathan Davis, Josh Kittle, Lindsay Hill, Matt Oswalt, Ryan Booth


Tech Field Day at Cisco UCS Grand Slam

September 4, 2014, New York
Sponsors: Cisco Datacenter
Delegates: Chris Wahl, Eric Wright, Jason Edelman, Matthew Norwood, Michael Stump, Pete Welcher, Scott D. Lowe


Tech Field Day Extra at VMworld US 2014

August 25, 2014, San Francisco
Sponsors: Asigra, DataGravity, EMC, Infinio, Nuage Networks, Riverbed, SanDisk, SolarWinds, TBD, Zerto
Delegates: Alastair Cooke, Chris Wahl, Enrico Signoretti, Eric Shanks, Eric Wright, Ethan Banks, Hans De Leenheer, Howard Marks, James Green, Joep Piscaer, Michael Stump, Robbert Erents, Roger Lund, Shane Williford, Stephen Beaver


Wireless Field Day 7

August 6, 2014, Silicon Valley
Sponsors: AirTight Networks, Aruba Networks, Avaya, Cisco Mobility, Extreme Networks, Fluke Networks, WildPackets
Delegates: Blake Krone, Craig Schnarrs, George Stefanick, Glenn Cate, Jake Snyder, Jennifer Huber, Keith R. Parsons, Lee Badman, Peter Paul Engelen, Richard McIntosh, Sam Clements, Stewart Goumans


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live US 2014

May 19, 2014, San Francisco
Sponsors: Cisco Mobility, Embrane, Fluke Networks
Delegates: Amy Arnold, Blake Krone, Bob McCouch, Brandon Carroll, Colin McNamara, David Varnum, Edward Henry, Ethan Banks, Jeff Fry, Jody Lemoine, Jonathan Davis, Kale Blankenship, Matt Oswalt, Pete Welcher, Rob Coote, Robert Novak, Scott McDermott, Stephen Occhiogrosso, Teren Bryson, Tony Mattke, William Bell


Tech Field Day Extra at ONUG Spring 2014

May 5, 2014, New York
Sponsors: Glue Networks, HP Networking, Nuage Networks, ONUG
Delegates: Chris Marget, Edward Henry, Ethan Banks, Gideon Tam, Matt Oswalt, Pete Welcher, Stephen Foskett, Tom Hollingsworth


Storage Field Day 5

April 23, 2014, Silicon Valley
Sponsors: Diablo, EMC, PernixData, SanDisk, Scale Computing, SolidFire, Veeam, X-IO
Delegates: Arjan Timmerman, Bob Plankers, Chris Evans, Enrico Signoretti, Howard Marks, Justin Warren, Keith Townsend, Lauren Malhoit, Phoummala Schmitt, Ray Lucchesi, Rob Koper, Robert Novak


SDDC Symposium 2014

April 22, 2014, Silicon Valley
Sponsors: Brocade, Cisco, Coho Data, Gridstore, Nexenta, OpenDaylight, SimpliVity, SolidFire
Delegates: Chris Evans, Howard Marks, Michael Bushong, Tom Hollingsworth