Networking Field Day 9

Date: February 11-13, 2015, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Brocade, Cisco Datacenter, CloudGenix, Cumulus Networks, NEC Networking, NetBeez, Pluribus Networks, SolarWinds, VeloCloud
Delegates: Bob McCouch, Brandon Carroll, Brandon Mangold, Charles D. Galler Jr., Ivan Pepelnjak, Jody Lemoine, John Herbert, Jonathan Davis, Jordan Martin, Lindsay Hill, Nick Buraglio, Pete Welcher, Stephen Occhiogrosso


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live Milan 2015

Date: January 26-30, 2015, Milan
Presenters: Cisco
Delegates: Andrew Mauro, Blake Krone, David Gee, Enrico Signoretti, Hans De Leenheer, Matt Oswalt, Peter Paul Engelen, Sam Clements


Virtualization Field Day 4

Date: January 14-16, 2015, Austin
Presenters: CommVault, Dell, Platform9, Scale Computing, SimpliVity, SolarWinds, StorMagic, VMTurbo
Delegates: Amit Panchal, Amy Manley, Christopher Kusek, Emad Younis, James Green, Jeff Wilson, Julian Wood, Justin Warren, Larry Smith, Marco Broeken, Matt Simmons, Mike Preston


Storage Field Day 6

Date: November 5-7, 2014, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Avere, Coho Data, NEC Storage, Nexenta, Nimble Storage, Pure Storage, StorMagic, Tegile
Delegates: Arjan Timmerman, Chin-Fah Heoh, Dan Frith, Dennis Martin, Enrico Signoretti, Eric Shanks, Jarett Kulm, John Obeto, Jon Klaus, Nigel Poulton, Ray Lucchesi, Scott D. Lowe


Tech Field Day Extra at VMworld Europe 2014

Date: October 14-16, 2014, Barcelona
Presenters: Diablo, VMTurbo, Veeam, X-IO
Delegates: Andrew Mauro, Arjan Timmerman, Ed Grigson, Erik Ableson, Hans De Leenheer, Joep Piscaer, José Luis Gómez, Marco Broeken, Martin Glassborow, Nigel Poulton, Vladan Seget


Tech Field Day Extra at Interop New York 2014

Date: September 29-2, 2014, New York
Presenters: Cisco Borderless, HP Networking
Delegates: Howard Marks, Ivan Pepelnjak, Jason Edelman, John Herbert, Michael Stump, Natalie Timms, Terry Slattery, Tony Mattke


SDN Connect Live

Date: September 18-18, 2014, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Meru Networks
Delegates: Alex Lewis, John A. Cook, Jonathan Davis, Ryan Adzima, Teren Bryson


Networking Field Day 8

Date: September 10-12, 2014, Silicon Valley
Presenters: A10 Networks, Big Switch, Brocade, Cisco Datacenter, Gigamon, Nuage Networks, Pluribus Networks, Spirent, ThousandEyes
Delegates: Amy Arnold, Bob McCouch, Chris Marget, David Gee, Ethan Banks, Jason Edelman, John Herbert, Jonathan Davis, Josh Kittle, Lindsay Hill, Matt Oswalt, Ryan Booth


Tech Field Day at Cisco UCS Grand Slam

Date: September 4-4, 2014, New York
Presenters: Cisco Datacenter
Delegates: Chris Wahl, Eric Wright, Jason Edelman, Matthew Norwood, Michael Stump, Pete Welcher, Scott D. Lowe


Tech Field Day Extra at VMworld US 2014

Date: August 25-28, 2014, San Francisco
Presenters: Asigra, DataGravity, EMC, Infinio, Nuage Networks, Riverbed, SanDisk, SolarWinds, TBD, Zerto
Delegates: Alastair Cooke, Chris Wahl, Enrico Signoretti, Eric Shanks, Eric Wright, Ethan Banks, Hans De Leenheer, Howard Marks, James Green, Joep Piscaer, Michael Stump, Robbert Erents, Roger Lund, Shane Williford, Stephen Beaver