Tech Field Day Exclusive

Field Day Exclusive events bring our delegates and audience together for an exclusive engagement with a single company. These events can stand alone or they can be part of an existing conference or meeting. Unlike other Field Day events, there is no set format for Exclusives: We fit our format to what works for the company, whether it is a live panel, roundtable, or conventional presentation.

See also classic Field DayField Day Extra, and Field Day Live.


Data Field Day Roundtable 1

Date: November 17–17, 2015, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Cisco
Delegates: Brandon Carroll, Brandon Mangold, Carl Niger, Chris Evans, Ed Horley, Jason Edelman, John Herbert, Matt Oswalt, Sonia Cuff, Teren Bryson


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Atmosphere 2015

Date: March 2–6, 2015, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba
Delegates: Alex Lewis, Andrew vonNagy, Blake Krone, Craig Schnarrs, George Stefanick, Jake Snyder, Jennifer Huber, Keith R. Parsons, Ryan Adzima


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live Milan 2015

Date: January 26–30, 2015, Milan
Presenters: Cisco
Delegates: Andrew Mauro, Blake Krone, David Gee, Enrico Signoretti, Hans De Leenheer, Matt Oswalt, Peter Paul Engelen, Sam Clements


SDN Connect Live

Date: September 18–18, 2014, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Meru Networks
Delegates: Alex Lewis, John A. Cook, Jonathan Davis, Ryan Adzima, Teren Bryson


Tech Field Day at Cisco UCS Grand Slam

Date: September 4–4, 2014, New York
Presenters: Cisco Datacenter
Delegates: Chris Wahl, Eric Wright, Jason Edelman, Matthew Norwood, Michael Stump, Pete Welcher, Scott D. Lowe


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Aruba Airheads 2014

Date: March 10–14, 2014, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba
Delegates: Chris Lyttle, Craig Schnarrs, Keith R. Parsons, Sam Clements, Tom Hollingsworth


Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure Launch

Date: November 6–6, 2013, New York
Presenters: Cisco Datacenter
Delegates: Amy Arnold, Bob McCouch, Chris Marget, Jason Edelman, John Herbert, Matt Oswalt, Pete Welcher


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Aruba 802.11ac Day

Date: May 21–21, 2013, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Aruba
Delegates: Blake Krone, Chris Lyttle, Daniel Cybulskie, Jennifer Huber, Keith R. Parsons, Ryan Adzima


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Aruba Airheads 2013

Date: March 12–15, 2013, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba
Delegates: Chris Lyttle, Daniel Cybulskie, Jennifer Huber, Keith R. Parsons, Sean Rynearson


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Storage Developer Conference 2012

Date: September 17–20, 2012, Silicon Valley
Presenters: SNIA
Delegates: Jeff Darcy, Robert Novak, Robin Harris, Scott D. Lowe, Stephen Foskett


Brocade Virtual Symposium 2012

Date: May 2–2, 2012, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Brocade
Delegates: Brandon Carroll, Chris Marget, Derick Winkworth, Ethan Banks, Greg Ferro, Ivan Pepelnjak, Josh O'Brien, Stephen Foskett, Tom Hollingsworth, Tony Bourke


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Aruba Airheads 2012

Date: March 22–22, 2012, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba
Delegates: Chris Lyttle, Daniel Cybulskie, Jennifer Huber, Sam Clements, Sean Rynearson