Tech Field Day Exclusive

Field Day Exclusive events bring our delegates and audience together for an exclusive engagement with a single company. These events can stand alone or they can be part of an existing conference or meeting. Unlike other Field Day events, there is no set format for Exclusives: We fit our format to what works for the company, whether it is a live panel, roundtable, or conventional presentation.

See also classic Field DayField Day Extra, and Field Day Live.


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Atmosphere 2017

Date: February 27–3, 2017, Nashville
Presenters: Aruba Networks
Delegates: Blake Krone, Drew Lentz, Eddie Forero, Joshua Williams, Keith R. Parsons, Ryan Adzima, Sam Clements, Shaun Neal


Tech Field Day at NetApp Insight

Date: September 26–29, 2016, Las Vegas
Presenters: NetApp
Delegates: Adam Bergh, Dave Morera, Ed Morgan, Enrico Signoretti, Glenn Dekhayser, Howard Marks, Jarett Kulm, Roger Lund, Scott D. Lowe, Stephen Foskett, Tim McCarthy


Segment Routing Field Day Roundtable

Date: June 21–21, 2016, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Cisco
Delegates: Carl Niger, Jason Edelman, Jon Langemak, Larry Smith, Nick Buraglio, Russ White, Terry Slattery


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Intel Cloud Day 2016

Date: March 31–31, 2016, San Francisco
Presenters: Intel
Delegates: Alastair Cooke, Chris Wahl, Drew Conry-Murray, Emad Younis, Eric Wright, Howard Marks, James Green, John Obeto, John Welsh, Mark Thiele, Matt Oswalt, Matthew Leib, Ray Lucchesi, Ryan Booth, Tim Crawford, Tom Hollingsworth, W. Curtis Preston


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Atmosphere 2016

Date: March 6–10, 2016, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba Networks, HPE
Delegates: Andrew vonNagy, Blake Krone, Eddie Forero, George Stefanick, Keith R. Parsons, Richard McIntosh, Ryan Adzima


Data Field Day Roundtable 1

Date: November 17–17, 2015, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Cisco
Delegates: Brandon Carroll, Brandon Mangold, Carl Niger, Chris Evans, Ed Horley, Jason Edelman, John Herbert, Matt Oswalt, Sonia Cuff, Teren Bryson


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Atmosphere 2015

Date: March 2–6, 2015, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba Networks
Delegates: Alex Lewis, Andrew vonNagy, Blake Krone, Craig Schnarrs, George Stefanick, Jake Snyder, Jennifer Huber, Keith R. Parsons, Ryan Adzima


Tech Field Day Extra at Cisco Live Milan 2015

Date: January 26–30, 2015, Milan
Presenters: Cisco
Delegates: Andrew Mauro, Blake Krone, David Gee, Enrico Signoretti, Hans De Leenheer, Matt Oswalt, Peter Paul Engelen, Sam Clements


SDN Connect Live

Date: September 18–18, 2014, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Meru Networks
Delegates: Alex Lewis, John A. Cook, Jonathan Davis, Ryan Adzima, Teren Bryson


Tech Field Day at Cisco UCS Grand Slam

Date: September 4–4, 2014, New York
Presenters: Cisco Datacenter
Delegates: Chris Wahl, Eric Wright, Jason Edelman, Matthew Norwood, Michael Stump, Pete Welcher, Scott D. Lowe


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Aruba Airheads 2014

Date: March 10–14, 2014, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba Networks
Delegates: Chris Lyttle, Craig Schnarrs, Keith R. Parsons, Sam Clements, Tom Hollingsworth


Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure Launch

Date: November 6–6, 2013, New York
Presenters: Cisco Datacenter
Delegates: Amy Arnold, Bob McCouch, Chris Marget, Jason Edelman, John Herbert, Matt Oswalt, Pete Welcher


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Aruba 802.11ac Day

Date: May 21–21, 2013, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Aruba Networks
Delegates: Blake Krone, Chris Lyttle, Daniel Cybulskie, Jennifer Huber, Keith R. Parsons, Ryan Adzima


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Aruba Airheads 2013

Date: March 12–15, 2013, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba Networks
Delegates: Chris Lyttle, Daniel Cybulskie, Jennifer Huber, Keith R. Parsons, Sean Rynearson


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Storage Developer Conference 2012

Date: September 17–20, 2012, Silicon Valley
Presenters: SNIA
Delegates: Jeff Darcy, Robert Novak, Robin Harris, Scott D. Lowe, Stephen Foskett


Brocade Virtual Symposium 2012

Date: May 2–2, 2012, Silicon Valley
Presenters: Brocade
Delegates: Brandon Carroll, Chris Marget, Derick Winkworth, Ethan Banks, Greg Ferro, Ivan Pepelnjak, Josh O'Brien, Stephen Foskett, Tom Hollingsworth, Tony Bourke


Tech Field Day Roundtable at Aruba Airheads 2012

Date: March 22–22, 2012, Las Vegas
Presenters: Aruba Networks
Delegates: Chris Lyttle, Daniel Cybulskie, Jennifer Huber, Sam Clements, Sean Rynearson